The Highbank Collection Ltd, Lochgilphead

The Highbank Collection Ltd
HIGHBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PA31 8NN Lochgilphead
Argyll and Bute Scotland

Official Data

Official Name
THE HIGHBANK COLLECTION LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE HIGHBANK COLLECTION LIMITED, HIGHBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PA31 8NN, LOCHGILPHEAD, Argyll and Bute Scotland
Company Number
SC078892
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
HIGHBANK PORCELAIN LIMITED
SIC Code
23490 - Manufacture of other ceramic products not elsewhere classified
27520 - Manufacture of non-electric domestic appliances
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
28 May 1982
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Highbank Collection has been in business for 30 years supplying quality giftware worldwide. Highbank is located in Lochgilphead on Scotland's West Coast. Our Nessie figurines are world famous and represent attractive and quirky gifts or souvenirs which are excellent value. In addition to the figurines we supply a unique four piece Nessie Fridge Magnet.


Keywords:
Wholesalers, Giftware Wholesale, Manufacture Of Ceramic Products, Giftware, Ceramic Supplies, Wholesale, Home Appliances Manufacturer, Pottery Supplies, Manufacture Of Domestic Appliances, Ceramic Product Manufacturers
The Highbank Collection Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Highbank Collection Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests